Esileht»Infoteenus

33 SIDETEHNIKA

Tagasi peagrupi juurde

Uued standardid


IEC PAS 63256:2020
Hind 322,14 EUR
Industrial communication networks - Broadband fieldbus specification - AUTBUS
IEC PAS 63256:2020(E) defines the broadband fieldbus specification AUTBUS. AUTBUS implements real-time, high reliability and deterministic transmission and application for both industrial fieldbus data and ISO/IEC/IEEE 8802-3 Ethernet data by shared medium bus. This document explains the structure and content of AUTBUS, and describes the definition and specification of Physical Layer (PhL) protocol / service, Data-link Layer (DLL) protocol / service and Application Layer (AL) protocol / service of AUTBUS.

IEC 60098:2020
Hind 188,68 EUR
Analogue audio disk records and reproducing equipment
IEC 60098:2020 applies to analogue audio disk records and the corresponding professional and domestic reproducing equipment. It excludes amplifiers and loudspeakers, methods of measurement for which can be found in IEC 60268-3, IEC 60268-5, IEC 60268­21 and IEC 60268-22. IEC 60098:2020 specifies the characteristics that are necessary to ensure compatibility between analogue audio disk records and the corresponding reproducing equipment. It also lists and defines the most important characteristics affecting the performance of reproducing equipment, and establishes agreed methods of measurement for these characteristics. IEC 60098:2020 cancels and replaces the third edition published in 1987. This edition constitutes a full revision. This edition includes the following significant technical changes with respect to the previous edition: a) addition of a tolerance on groove width.
Asendab IEC 60098:1987

IEC 60794-2-50:2020
Hind 133,46 EUR
Optical fibre cables - Part 2-50: Indoor optical fibre cables - Family specification for simplex and duplex cables for use in terminated cable assemblies
IEC 60794-2-50: 2020 specifies requirements for simplex and duplex optical fibre cables for use in terminated cable assemblies or for termination with optical fibre passive components. This second edition cancels and replaces the first edition published in 2008. This edition constitutes a technical revision. This edition includes the following significant technical changes with respect to the previous edition: - update of the normative references; - review and update of parameters and requirements for mechanical tests and environmental tests; - Annex B has been removed and test method for sheath pull-off force evaluation refers to IEC 60794-1-21, method E21; - Annex C has been removed and test method for sheath shrinkage evaluation refers to IEC 60794-1-22, method F11; - Annex D has been removed and test method for buffered fibre movement under compression refers to IEC 60794-1-21, method E22; - Annex E has been removed and test method for temperature cycling evaluation refers to IEC 60794-1-22, method F12; - fibre type designations have been updated and the new wideband MM fibre is included as an option.
Asendab IEC 60794-2-50:2008

IEC TS 62351-100-3:2020
Hind 161,07 EUR
Power systems management and associated information exchange - Data and communications security - Part 100-3: Conformance test cases for the IEC 62351-3, the secure communication extension for profiles including TCP/IP
IEC 62351-100-3:2020, which is a technical specification, describes test cases of data and communication security for telecontrol equipment, Substation Automation Systems [SAS] and telecontrol systems, including front-end functions of SCADA. The goal of this document is to enable interoperability by providing a standard method of testing protocol implementations to verify that a device fulfils the requirement of IEC 62351-3. Note that conformity to IEC 62351-3 does not guarantee interoperability between devices using different implementations. It is expected that using this specification during testing will minimize the risk of non-interoperability. A basic condition for this interoperability is a passed conformance test of both devices. The scope of this document is the specification of common available procedures and definitions for conformance and/or interoperability testing to ensure conformity to IEC 62351-3. The conformance test cases defined here are focused to verify the conformant integration of the underlying authentication/encryption protocol (TLS), as specified in IEC 62351-3, to protect TCP/IP based communications. This document is not intended to test the underlying authentication/encryption protocol required by IEC 62351-3 to be implemented over TCP/IP (TLS). The conformance testing of the authentication/encryption protocol over TCP/IP is outside the scope of this document. This document deals with data and communication security conformance testing; therefore, other requirements, such as safety or EMC are not covered. These requirements are covered by other standards (if applicable) and the proof of compliance for these topics is done according to these standards.

IEC 62488-2:2017/COR1:2020
Hind 0,00 EUR
Corrigendum 1 - Power line communication systems for power utility applications - Part 2: Analogue power line carrier terminals or APLC
Corrigendum for IEC 62488-2:2017

Asendatud või tühistatud standardid


Puuduvad

Kavandite arvamusküsitlus


prEN ISO/IEC 27010
Tähtaeg 15.03.2020
Information technology - Security techniques - Information security management for inter-sector and inter-organizational communications (ISO/IEC 27010:2015)
ISO/IEC 27010:2015 provides guidelines in addition to the guidance given in the ISO/IEC 27000 family of standards for implementing information security management within information sharing communities. This International Standard provides controls and guidance specifically relating to initiating, implementing, maintaining, and improving information security in inter-organizational and inter-sector communications. It provides guidelines and general principles on how the specified requirements can be met using established messaging and other technical methods. This International Standard is applicable to all forms of exchange and sharing of sensitive information, both public and private, nationally and internationally, within the same industry or market sector or between sectors. In particular, it may be applicable to information exchanges and sharing relating to the provision, maintenance and protection of an organization's or nation state's critical infrastructure. It is designed to support the creation of trust when exchanging and sharing sensitive information, thereby encouraging the international growth of information sharing communities.
Keel: Inglise

prEN IEC 61280-4-5:2020
Identne IEC 61280-4-5:201X; prEN IEC 61280-4-5:2020
Tähtaeg 15.03.2020
Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures - Part 4-5: Installed cabling plant - Attenuation measurement of MPO terminated fibre optic cabling plant using test equipment with MPO interfaces
This part of IEC 61280 is applicable to the measurement of attenuation and determination of polarity and length of installed multimode and single-mode optical fibre cabling plant, terminated with MPO connectors, using test equipment having an MPO interface. This cabling plant can include multimode or single-mode optical fibres, connectors, adapters, splices, and other passive devices. The cabling can be installed in a variety of environments including residential, commercial, industrial, and data centre premises, as well as outside plant environments. In this document, the optical fibres that are addressed include sub-categories A1-OMx, where x = 2, 3, 4 and 5 (50/125 μm) multimode optical fibres, as specified in IEC 60793-2-10, and category B-652 and B-657 (9/125 μm) single-mode optical fibres, as specified in IEC 60793-2-50. The attenuation measurements of the other multimode and single-mode categories can also be made using a light source and power meter (LSPM) or optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) utilising an internal or external optical switch having one MPO interface. Multimode measurements are made with an 850 nm source because transceivers used for parallel optics applications having an MPO interface only operate at 850 nm; 1 300 nm measurements are optional. Single-mode measurements are made with a 1 310 nm and/or 1 550 nm source because transceivers used for parallel optics applications having an MPO interface operate at these wavelengths. This document does not include descriptions of cabling that is not exclusively MPO to MPO.
Keel: Inglise

prEN IEC 62496-4-214:2020
Identne IEC 62496-4-214:201X; prEN IEC 62496-4-214:2020
Tähtaeg 15.03.2020
Optical circuit boards - Part 4-214: Interface standards - Terminated waveguide OCB assembly using a single-row thirty-two-channel PMT connector
This part of IEC 62496 defines the standard interface dimensions for a terminated waveguide optical circuit board (OCB) assembly (referred to simply as assembly) using single-row thirty two-channel connectors for polymer waveguides connected with a PMT connector.
Keel: Inglise

EN 50566:2017/prA1
Tähtaeg 15.03.2020
Product standard to demonstrate the compliance of wireless communication devices with the basic restrictions and exposure limit values related to human exposure to electromagnetic fields in the frequency range from 30 MHz to 6 GHz: hand-held and body mounted devices in close proximity to the human body
This product standard applies to wireless communication devices used at distances up to and including 200 mm from the human body, i.e. when held in the hand or in front of the face, mounted on the body, combined with other transmitting or non-transmitting devices or accessories (e.g. belt-clip, camera or Bluetooth add-on), or integrated into garments. The applicable frequency range is from 30 MHz to 6 GHz. The objective of this standard is to demonstrate the compliance of such devices with the basic restrictions and exposure limit values related to human exposure to radio frequency electromagnetic fields. For devices used next to the ear the applicable product standard is EN 50360:2017 [1]. For low power devices the applicable product standard is EN 50663:2017 [2].
Keel: Inglise

EN 50360:2017/prA1
Tähtaeg 15.03.2020
Product standard to demonstrate the compliance of wireless communication devices, with the basic restrictions and exposure limit values related to human exposure to electromagnetic fields in the frequency range from 300 MHz to 6 GHz: devices used next to the ear
This product standard applies to wireless communication devices used in close proximity to the human ear (e.g. mobile phones, wireless headsets). The applicable frequency range is from 300 MHz to 6 GHz. The objective of this standard is to demonstrate the compliance of such devices with the basic restrictions and exposure limit values related to human exposure to radio frequency electromagnetic fields. For devices used next to the body or in front of the face the applicable product standard is EN 50566:2017. For low power devices the applicable product standard is EN 50663:2017.
Keel: Inglise