Tagasi

IEC 62614:2010

Fibre optics - Launch condition requirements for measuring multimode attenuation

Üldinfo
Kehtetu alates 10.06.2020
Tegevusala (ICS grupid)
33.180.01 Kiudoptiline side
Direktiivid või määrused
puuduvad
Standardi ajalugu
Staatus
Kuupäev
Tüüp
Nimetus
10.06.2020
Põhitekst
22.07.2010
Põhitekst
IEC 62614:2010 describes the launch condition requirements used for measuring multimode attenuation in passive components and in installed cable plants. In this standard, the fibre types that are addressed include category A1a (50 m/125 m) and A1b (62,5 m/125 m) multimode fibres, as specified in IEC 60793-2-10. The nominal test wavelengths detailed are 850 nm and 1 300 nm. This standard may be suitable for multimode attenuation measurements for other multimode categories and/or other wavelengths, but the source condition for other categories and wavelengths are not defined here.
*
*
*
PDF
77,77 € koos KM-ga
Paber
77,77 € koos KM-ga
Standardi monitooring